Small_ef16760a-1ea6-4a00-b30d-c71cebe3e950
Larry Small
Trustee, President - Area IV
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan. 2017, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Small_94a5c8d0-1049-4b3c-9c86-a66aa2a3edae
Teresa Stoddard
Trustee, Vice President - Area II
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Oct. 2015, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Small_4148ac8e-76ba-4526-8247-6f802f88199a
Mark Hansen
Trustee, Clerk - Area VI
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan. 2017, Term Expiration: Dec. 2020
Small_f4a57ddb-dd16-4a55-b4ed-4b35d4ca52e9
Sean Hastings
Trustee - Area V
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Small_edc08f63-891b-4534-8dfa-613959230db8
Roger Morones
Trustee - Area I
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Small_496f4c4f-998c-422c-9c04-ca0ecc3a15c6
Mark Owens
Trustee - Area III
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Jan 2019, Term Expiration: Dec. 2022
Small_5e73bf3c-adbb-411a-b0ec-56d2b6275023
Tim Sutton
Trustee - Area VII
Board of Trustees
Elected/ Appointed: Aug 2010, Term Expiration Dec. 2022
Small_b25c2d66-ff35-430b-b465-d28c1af3a90c
Dale Norton
Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Small_a6ad63fb-b1af-4396-a397-8c551d5e824b
Kyle Lindberg
Associate Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Small_0546e4c3-84a7-44c4-ad06-6e1aebe8a960
Evangelyn Visser
Associate Superintendent
District
775-727-7743
Small_08d497ab-9ae9-4771-b645-048930ee42f1
Raymond Ritchie
Chief Operating Officer
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_0c6bd20e-9393-4514-941a-384c6328e575
Lisa Ford
Director, Curriculum & Instruction
Curriculum
775-727-7743
Small_15c9d7ad-087d-4530-b073-a78c9cde6088
Susan Schmidt, EdD, SHRM-SCP
Director, Human Resources
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Small_194c0445-43a5-489d-ad27-2d7113c74c5b
Sam Simatos
Director, Special Education Support Services
Special Education Support Services
775-751-4015
Small_f0aba3d6-b3f4-47fe-963a-2530a25be654
Richard Wiley
Director, Alternative Education
District
775-751-6822
Small_182f29d1-ab60-4430-8ee7-91e32049ba41
Robert Williams
Director, Technology
Technology
-
Small_2981ef92-59b6-445a-8bb6-34f4db832958
Jennifer Averett
Specialist, Technology Systems
Technology
-
Small_3ade2829-fc48-4981-a8ed-9b241caf41c4
Loretta Bivins
Secretary, Grants
Grants
775-727-7743
Small_243c1e90-d779-4811-a887-f2577e4482b8
Dawna Braithwaite
Assistant, Food Service
Food Service
775-727-7743
Small_a0402649-3319-4d56-bcfe-c71c6555130c
Michelle Brockman, aPHR
Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Small_92ff407e-fdee-466a-82eb-15493b34da68
Angela Butler
Clerical Aide
Curriculum
775-727-7743
Small_5cc25332-5a06-44dc-b9e0-90c2c5ff5bf2
Patricia Dannenberger
Supervisor, Transportation
Transportation
775-727-2443
Small_e7d4b4a8-1e05-4872-88a8-ca6936a7dba8
Justin Deverse
Supervisor, Systems Administrator
Technology
-
Small_76be7a11-893a-4012-a4a2-0c053cf7515c
Sean Elks
Systems Administrator
Technology
-
Small_d10ce917-5897-4415-a481-db9cd5db9fb4
Linda Fitzgibbons
Grant Site Representative, PreK & Homeless Student Programs
Grants
775-727-1875
Small_5035fa9b-3dc8-469e-8b62-2f0c8da782bc
Iliana Garcia
Receptionist
Support Staff
775-727-7743
Small_90ede0d2-4f5d-4b8f-958d-7840dd8e6871
Fern Gatson-Rush
Grant Site Representative, Parent Engagement
Grants
775-727-7743
Small_2552a0f0-a13b-47cb-a787-c3b249bd06e7
Jo Guthridge
Accounting Clerk-Fixed Assets, Finance
Finance
775-482-6258
Small_eaf35ed2-ec55-4b0d-8d49-38b9fd753226
Shanda Hammar
Executive Secretary, Special Education Support Services
Special Education Support Services
775-751-4015
Small_7e7f9698-9aab-46a2-860a-fb550a95adc7
Karen Holley
Coordinator, State and Federal Programs
Grants
775-727-7743
Small_9f7d6812-9a25-4fe0-97e4-68ea3be81c22
Brian Humecky
Data Analyst
Technology
-
Small_961eec1a-1102-4081-a4ba-4b5ceb5f1c22
Michelle Kirk
Specialist, Student Information Systems
Technology
775-727-7743
Small_c0e675ef-604c-44bf-aea1-6fa441279c02
Daniel Laizure
Systems Administrator
Technology
-
Small_43021098-607a-4804-97b7-bd47aa1ba1c3
Jessica Luce
Accounting Clerk-Grants, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_2977ceb0-3481-4397-885d-5fbd39e14c38
Charyl Madeline
Payroll Technician
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_ea567472-2f59-4e87-b168-db73713135bd
Kristin Marshall
Accountant, Finance & Grants
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_5392a518-73ed-409f-ae79-d4a1b0a67fa6
Jodi Martinez
Coordinator, Food Service
Food Service
775-727-7743
Small_e01f54b3-33f3-4b3d-820c-2dff5d5b9947
Cameron McCrae
Manager, Maintenance & Transportation
Transportation
775-727-2443
Small_13cd43ad-a754-4f87-99e8-be0ffdfc7e91
Donna Merlino
Accounting Clerk, Finance
Finance
775-482-6258
Small_de729a23-1973-4042-8842-ea083c6cbe66
Marissa Munger
Executive Secretary, District Office
District
775-727-7743
Small_0dbe3978-a6ee-4a90-9934-efe157393490
Rachel Owens
Clerical Aide
Grants
775-727-1875
Small_b611c7a4-4ba3-4467-bea7-5a612278b26a
Annie Perchetti
Accounting Clerk-Accounts Receivable, Finance
Finance
775-482-6258
Small_e602be3e-7487-484d-87d7-6e33cd7dae2b
Remle Perez, aPHR
Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743
Small_dab9aebb-f1cf-4ea8-ad83-f54baba64b55
Vikki Purden
Payroll/Benefits Technician
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_ca998080-d5a3-4486-a185-49600e107592
Jennifer Schuyler
Accounting Clerk-Grants, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_c1eafac6-c51c-45df-8c8d-7bf441cfea80
Emily Smith
Executive Secretary, Finance
Finance
775-727-7743
Small_5b034a79-c7a1-4227-91d8-fdba939b2b8e
Lin Steele
Instructional Coordinator
Curriculum
Small_ec6d73fc-a899-48a2-a725-0e4fcf97920a
Janelle Veloz
Administrative Assistant
District
775-727-7743
Small_f6260d45-64af-495a-8ba9-2acaad419f68
Eldon Ward
Supervisor, Student Information Systems
Technology
775-727-7743
Small_7615b2d2-64e7-414a-a38f-0ec646814162
Kelly Wood
Executive Secretary, District Office
District
775-727-7743
Small_cbfff5b0-0b1e-4781-a2eb-4511a164525a
Chelle Wright, PHR
Senior Personnel Technician
Human Resources
775-727-7743